No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Live And Active Cultures (L.Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium).

Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

TargetWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Vegan? STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA | Spoonful