Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Live And Active Cultures (L.Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium).

Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

TargetWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Vegetarian? STRAWBERRY VANILLA GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY VANILLA | Spoonful