Is STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, RASPBERRY, BERRY BLAST, FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR BABY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, RASPBERRY, BERRY BLAST, FRUIT PUNCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP. ADDITIONALLY: STRAWBERRY: CITRIC ACID, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40. WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3. BLUE RASPBERRY: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1. BERRY BLAST: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3. CHERRY WATERMELON: MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3.

Check STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, RASPBERRY, BERRY BLAST, FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR BABY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, RASPBERRY, BERRY BLAST, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, RASPBERRY, BERRY BLAST, FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR BABY CANDY, STRAWBERRY, WATERMELON, RASPBERRY, BERRY BLAST, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go