Is STRAWBERRY WHEY PROTEIN BAR, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein glycerin
- milk protein
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey crisp
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
whey protein glycerin
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COIN SYRUP, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK AND YOGURT CULTURES), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND SALT), WHEY PROTEIN GLYCERIN, DIGESTION RESISTANT MALTODEXTRINE, CANOLA OIL, TRIPLE FILTERED WATER, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVORS, KOSHER BOVINE GELATIN, MILK PROTEIN, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check STRAWBERRY WHEY PROTEIN BAR, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY WHEY PROTEIN BAR, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


