Is Strawberry Whole Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- of nonfat milk
- milk
of nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), LESS THAN 1% OF NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, RED 40, VITAMIN D3.
Check Strawberry Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


