Is Strawberry Yogis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a nonfat milk powder
- organic cultured grade a reduced fat milk
organic grade a nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A NONFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC INULIN, <2% OF: ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. PARACASEI
Check Strawberry Yogis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Yogis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


