Is Street Food Teriyaki Style Rice with Chicken Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
- tamari soy sauce
- soybeans
- isolated soy protein
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), DICED PINEAPPLE, DICED RED BELL PEPPERS, DICED CARROTS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), DICED GREEN BELL PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: DICED ONIONS, RICE VINEGAR, TOASTED SESAME OIL, GARLIC PUREE, ROASTED GARLIC, CHICKEN FAT, GINGER PUREE, SPICES. CONTAINS: SESAME, SOY. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS. †SEE
Check Street Food Teriyaki Style Rice with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Food Teriyaki Style Rice with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


