Is Street Kitchen Japan Teriyaki Meal Kit 255G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Ginger, Soy Sauce [ Soy Sauce Powder ( Soybean Extract, Salt), Water], Garlic, Rice Wine [Rice, Alcohol, Syrup, Refined Salt, Water], Apple Juice Concentrate, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Spices, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresin, Caramel I), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Sesame Oil, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Spice Extract
Check Street Kitchen Japan Teriyaki Meal Kit 255G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Japan Teriyaki Meal Kit 255G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing
Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Marinade & Dipping Sesame Ginger Teriyaki - 11 Fl. Oz.
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Japan Teriyaki Meal Kit 255G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


