Is Street Kitchen Japan Teriyaki Meal Kit 255G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
- soy sauce
- soy sauce powder
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Ginger, Soy Sauce [ Soy Sauce Powder ( Soybean Extract, Salt), Water], Garlic, Rice Wine [Rice, Alcohol, Syrup, Refined Salt, Water], Apple Juice Concentrate, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Spices, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresin, Caramel I), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Sesame Oil, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Spice Extract
Check Street Kitchen Japan Teriyaki Meal Kit 255G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Japan Teriyaki Meal Kit 255G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing
Stonewall Kitchen Sauce Marinade & Dipping Sesame Ginger Teriyaki - 11 Fl. Oz.
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Japan Teriyaki Meal Kit 255G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


