Is Street Kitchen Lebanese Shawarma Meal Kit 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream powder
- yoghurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables, Spices, Salt, Thickeners (Acetylated distarch adipate, Xanthan Gum), Cashews, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Lime Juice Concentrate, Cream Powder (Milk), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Flavour, Herb Extract, Spice Extracts, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Canola Oil.
Check Street Kitchen Lebanese Shawarma Meal Kit 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Lebanese Shawarma Meal Kit 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Box


