Is Street Kitchen Malaysian Satay Chicken Meal Kit 255G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peanuts (15%), Sugar, Garlic, Ginger, Onion, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, White Vinegar, Spices, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colours (Plain Caramel, Turmeric Oleoresin), Corn Starch, Lemongrass, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)

Check Street Kitchen Malaysian Satay Chicken Meal Kit 255G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Street Kitchen Malaysian Satay Chicken Meal Kit 255G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry