Is Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce powder
soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce Powder (3%), Corn Starch, Sesame Seeds, Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colours ( Caramel I, Paprika Oleoresin), Spices, Food Acid ( Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sesame Oil, Smoke Flavour, Vegetable Extract
Check Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Street Kitchen Meal Kit Bulgogi Beef is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Powder


