Is Street Snacks Beef Pasta Ragu 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- milk
- parsley & cheese crumb
- mozzarella cheese
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ragu Sauce (55%) (Minced Beef, Water, Tomato Paste, Sliced Mushrooms, Diced Carrots, Diced Onion, Diced Celery , Garlic Purée, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Paprika Extract, Oregano, Black Pepper), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Beef Stock (Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Salt), Water, Beef Stock (Beef Bones, Water, Salt), Red Wine Extract (contains Sulphites ), Sugar, Beef Fat, Mushroom Concentrate (Mushroom Concentrate, Salt), Burnt Sugar Syrup, Salt, Ground Spices (Black Pepper, Star Anise)), Chopped Parsley, Salt, Yeast Extract), Cooked Macaroni Pasta (35%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Mozzarella Cheese (7%) ( Milk ), Parsley & Cheese Crumb (3%) (Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Salt, Yeast), Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Parsley
Check Street Snacks Beef Pasta Ragu 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Snacks Beef Pasta Ragu 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


