Is Street Snacks Beef Pasta Ragu 300g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- barley
- wheat
- natural flavouring
- yeast extract
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ragu Sauce (55%) (Minced Beef, Water, Tomato Paste, Sliced Mushrooms, Diced Carrots, Diced Onion, Diced Celery , Garlic Purée, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Paprika Extract, Oregano, Black Pepper), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Beef Stock (Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Salt), Water, Beef Stock (Beef Bones, Water, Salt), Red Wine Extract (contains Sulphites ), Sugar, Beef Fat, Mushroom Concentrate (Mushroom Concentrate, Salt), Burnt Sugar Syrup, Salt, Ground Spices (Black Pepper, Star Anise)), Chopped Parsley, Salt, Yeast Extract), Cooked Macaroni Pasta (35%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Mozzarella Cheese (7%) ( Milk ), Parsley & Cheese Crumb (3%) (Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Salt, Yeast), Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Parsley
Check Street Snacks Beef Pasta Ragu 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Snacks Beef Pasta Ragu 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


