Is Street Snacks Classic Mac & Cheese 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- parsley & cheese crumb
- mozzarella cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- +2 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce (53%) (Water, Red Leicester Cheese (Red Leicester Cheese ( Milk ), Colour: Annatto Norbixin), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Ground White Pepper), Cooked Macaroni (34%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Mozzarella Cheese (10%) ( Milk ), Parsley & Cheese Crumb (3%) (Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Salt, Yeast), Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Parsley
Check Street Snacks Classic Mac & Cheese 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Snacks Classic Mac & Cheese 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


