Is Street Taco Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Stick Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- colored beef collagen casing
- pork
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, water, pineapple, sea salt, contains 2% or less of brown sugar, encapsulated, citric acid, cultured, celery, powder, chili powder, liquid smoke, cilantro, Cumin, ancho, chili, cherry powder, ground, oregano, coriander, ground parsley, ground, rosemary, ground clove, and colored beef collagen casing
Check Street Taco Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Taco Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
La Banderita Carb Counter Street Taco
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
AVOCADO CILANTRO TAQUERIA STREET TACO SAUCE, AVOCADO CILANTRO
About this product
Snack · Stick


