Is Street Taco Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Stick Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- colored beef collagen casing
- pork
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, water, pineapple, sea salt, contains 2% or less of brown sugar, encapsulated, citric acid, cultured, celery, powder, chili powder, liquid smoke, cilantro, Cumin, ancho, chili, cherry powder, ground, oregano, coriander, ground parsley, ground, rosemary, ground clove, and colored beef collagen casing
Check Street Taco Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Taco Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
La Banderita Carb Counter Street Taco
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
AVOCADO CILANTRO TAQUERIA STREET TACO SAUCE, AVOCADO CILANTRO
About this product
Snack · Stick


