Is Street Taco Chicken with crema Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken
- calcium chloride
- natural flavors
- dextrose
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN, BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES INCLUDING CHILE PEPPER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SAUCE: TOMATOES, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION, CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), GREEN CHILE, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE.
Check Street Taco Chicken with crema against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Street Taco Chicken with crema in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Bagged Piece


