Is Streets Cremissimo Salted Caramel With Honeycomb Ice Cream Tub | 1L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
- 471
- 477
- natural flavour
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients [reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk (milk), skim milk concentrate, milk solids, cream (milk), butter (milk)], sugar, salted caramel sauce (10%) [sugar, water, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, butter (milk), vegetable oil, milk solids, salt, burnt sugar, natural flavour, vegetable gum (440)], glucose, honeycombs (4%), emulsifiers (471, 477), vegetable gums (412, 410), burnt sugar, natural flavour, natural colour (160a), vanilla extract.
Check Streets Cremissimo Salted Caramel With Honeycomb Ice Cream Tub | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Cremissimo Salted Caramel With Honeycomb Ice Cream Tub | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


