Is Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
- dairy
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk, Milk Solids, Cream), Sugar, Cocoa Components, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Paste, Stabiliser, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin, 442, 476), Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gums, Malt Extract (From Barley), Colour (160B), Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm Farms, View More
Check Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Where to buy
Streets Golden Gaytime Unicorn Limited Edition 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


