Is Streets Ice Blocks Solero Berry Bliss Mp3 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk solids
- dairy
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients (reconstituted skim milk, milk solids), fruit (22%) (raspberry puree, strawberry puree, reconstituted lemon juice), water, glucose, fructose, sugar, coconut oil, soluble gluco fibre, colour (anthocyanins), vegetable gums (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), food acid (citric acid), maltodextrin, flavour, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids).
Check Streets Ice Blocks Solero Berry Bliss Mp3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Ice Blocks Solero Berry Bliss Mp3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Summer Berry Swirl
Electrolit Electrolyte Drink, Berry Bliss, 21.0 oz Bottle
Streets Magnum Ice Cream On Stick White Chocolate
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


