Is Streets Ice Treats Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- 160a
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Paddle Pop Icy Twist Lemonade Ice Confection: Water, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Lemon Juice. Calippo Mini Raspberry Pineapple Fruit Ice Confection: Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juices (apple, Pineapple, Raspberry)(38%), Cane Sugar, Glucose, Food Acid (330), Vegetable Gum (410), Flavours, Colours (124, 123, 102). Paddle Pop Cyclone Fruit Ice Confection: Water, Reconstituted Apple Juice (11%), Cane Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Gums (410, 407), Food Acid (citric Acid), Colours (160a, 120, 141, 100), Flavours, Dextrose (from Wheat). May Contain Milk And Wheat
Check Streets Ice Treats Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Ice Treats Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


