Is Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 1 vanilla flavoured ice cream with milk chocolate
- concentrate cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- skim milk powder
- dairy
1 vanilla flavoured ice cream with milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Skim Milk Powder Or Concentrate Cream ), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407 (Wheat)), Vanilla Bean Pieces, Flavours, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour (E160a), ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms, 1 Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate
Check Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


