Is Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- concentrate cream
- skim milk powder
- reconstituted skim milk
- dairy
- 1 vanilla flavoured ice cream with milk chocolate
- e160a
- e442
- e471
concentrate cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Skim Milk Powder Or Concentrate Cream ), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407 (Wheat)), Vanilla Bean Pieces, Flavours, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour (E160a), ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms, 1 Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate
Check Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub Almond 440ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


