Is Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub White Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • skim milk concentrate
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • dairy
  • 1 vanilla flavoured ice cream with white chocolate
  • farms press on sides of pack to crack through thick magnum chocolate
  • 160a
  • e442
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk concentrate
skim milk powder
whole milk powder

+7 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder,sup,,/sup,, Skim Milk Concentrate,sup,,/sup,, Butteroil, Skim Milk Powder, Cream ), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407 (Wheat)), Vanilla Bean Pieces, Flavourings, Colour (160A), ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms Press On Sides Of Pack To Crack Through Thick Magnum Chocolate And Enjoy, 1 Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With White Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder And/or Skim Milk Concentrate

Check Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub White against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub White is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking