Is Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub White Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • 1 vanilla flavoured ice cream with white chocolate
  • skim milk concentrate
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • dairy

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

1 vanilla flavoured ice cream with white chocolate
skim milk concentrate
skim milk powder

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder,sup,,/sup,, Skim Milk Concentrate,sup,,/sup,, Butteroil, Skim Milk Powder, Cream ), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407 (Wheat)), Vanilla Bean Pieces, Flavourings, Colour (160A), ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms Press On Sides Of Pack To Crack Through Thick Magnum Chocolate And Enjoy, 1 Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With White Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder And/or Skim Milk Concentrate

Check Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub White against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Streets Magnum Ice Cream Tub White is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking