Is Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- skim milk concentrate
- cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- dairy
- milk chocolate
- flavour chocolate flavoured ice cream with a chocolate ganache sauce
- 471
- 442
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Solids), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Glucose, Emulsifiers (442, 471, Soybean Lecithin, 476), Stabilisers (410, 412, 407 (Wheat Derivative)), Flavour Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream With A Chocolate Ganache Sauce, Milk Chocolate, ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms
Check Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


