Is Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- flavour chocolate flavoured ice cream with a chocolate ganache sauce
- milk chocolate
- milk solids
- skim milk concentrate
- cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- dairy
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Solids), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Glucose, Emulsifiers (442, 471, Soybean Lecithin, 476), Stabilisers (410, 412, 407 (Wheat Derivative)), Flavour Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream With A Chocolate Ganache Sauce, Milk Chocolate, ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms
Check Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


