Is Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten containing cereals
  • wheat derivative
  • wheat
  • flavour chocolate flavoured ice cream with a chocolate ganache sauce

gluten containing cereals

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Solids), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Glucose, Emulsifiers (442, 471, Soybean Lecithin, 476), Stabilisers (410, 412, 407 (Wheat Derivative)), Flavour Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream With A Chocolate Ganache Sauce, Milk Chocolate, ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms

Check Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go