Is Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- 442
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Solids), Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Glucose, Emulsifiers (442, 471, Soybean Lecithin, 476), Stabilisers (410, 412, 407 (Wheat Derivative)), Flavour Chocolate Flavoured Ice Cream With A Chocolate Ganache Sauce, Milk Chocolate, ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms
Check Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Streets Magnum Luxe Chocolate Ganache Tub 440ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


