Is Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- milk powder
- cream
- reconstituted buttermilk
- reconstituted skim milk and
- dairy
- whey
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Skim Milk and/or Reconstituted Buttermilk, Cream, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Whey), Sugar, Reconstituted Raspberry Juice (9%), Cocoa Components<sup>^</sup> (9%) (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476, E435, Soybean Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Stabilisers (E410, E407, E412, E415, E1442), Colours (E150a, E120, Red Beet), Flavours, Acidity Regulator (E331 ), Food Acid (E330), Salt, Antioxidant (E307b), Food Preservative (E202)
Check Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Streets Magnum Luxe Ice Cream On Stick Raspberry Panna Cotta 360Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Bar


