No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate-coated ice lollies offer a rich cocoa flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and slightly icy bite; typically enjoyed as a quick snack, children's treat, or party dessert. Reviewers note consistent popularity with families, convenient multi-packs, and occasional comments about small portion size and susceptibility to melting occasionally during delivery.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients [reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk (milk), milk solids], water, sugar, soluble corn fibre, glucose syrup, vegetable oil, maltodextrin, cocoa powder (2%), emulsifier (471), vegetable gums (407, 410, 417, 412, 401), flavour, salt, gelatine, colours (160b, 120, 100, 162, 160a), malt extract (barley).

Check Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Streets Paddle Pop Ice Cream On Stick Chocolate 544ml | Spoonful