Is Streit's Macaroons, Chocolate Chip, Passover, 10-ounces (Pack of 3) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sulfite-free coconut, tapioca starch, invert sugar, egg whites, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter).
Check Streit's Macaroons, Chocolate Chip, Passover, 10-ounces (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Macaroons, Chocolate Chip, Passover, 10-ounces (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streit's Macaroons, Chocolate Chip, Passover, 10-ounces (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


