Is Streits Unsalted Matzo 11 Ounce Box Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Malt
Check Streits Unsalted Matzo 11 Ounce Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streits Unsalted Matzo 11 Ounce Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streits Unsalted Matzo 11 Ounce Box is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Bland
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping


