Is Strength Meals Co Beef Tortellini Bolognese 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- beef
- egg
- cooked beef tortellini
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Beef Tortellini (37%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Beef (21%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Canola Oil, Egg, Onion, Garlic, Herbs, Salt, Spices, Carrot, Celery, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Nisin)), Water, Beef (17%), Diced Tomato (10%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (509)), Tomato Paste (4%) (Acidity Regulator (330)), Mushroom, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Vegetable Stock Powder, Soy Protein, Lentils, Bay Leaves, Tapioca Flour, Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).
Check Strength Meals Co Beef Tortellini Bolognese 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Beef Tortellini Bolognese 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strength Meals Co Beef Tortellini Bolognese 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


