Is Strength Meals Co Spiced Pumpkin & Lentil High Protein Soup 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fresh coconut extract
- coconut milk
fresh coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin (10%), Red Lentils (7.1%), Tomato, Yellow Split Peas (5.8%), Onion, Coconut Milk (Fresh Coconut Extract, Water, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)), Soy Protein Isolate (contains Soy), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Coriander, Canola Oil, Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder, Salt, Cumin, Turmeric, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Garam Masala (0.07%), Chilli.
Check Strength Meals Co Spiced Pumpkin & Lentil High Protein Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Spiced Pumpkin & Lentil High Protein Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strength Meals Co Spiced Pumpkin & Lentil High Protein Soup 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


