Is Strepsils Honey & Lemon Lozenges x36 for Sore Throat Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Lozenge contains 1.2mg of 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol & 0.6mg of Amylmetacresol

Check Strepsils Honey & Lemon Lozenges x36 for Sore Throat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strepsils Honey & Lemon Lozenges x36 for Sore Throat is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
HoneyCitrus
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go