Is STRESS LESS - 120VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline
choline
Dietitian noteCholine is a nutrient that can be found in plants, dairy, fish and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunphenon (R), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Catechins And 45% Egcg, Caffeine, Sensoril (Tm), Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifera), Root And Leaf Extract, Withanolides, Rhodiola Extract (Rhodiola Rosea), Root, Rosavins, Salidroside, Panax Ginseng Extract 4:1 (Root), Ginsenosides, Choline (Bitartrate), Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Silica
Check STRESS LESS - 120VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRESS LESS - 120VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
STRESS LESS - 120VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


