Is STRESS LESS - 120VCAPS Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunphenon (R), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf, Catechins And 45% Egcg, Caffeine, Sensoril (Tm), Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifera), Root And Leaf Extract, Withanolides, Rhodiola Extract (Rhodiola Rosea), Root, Rosavins, Salidroside, Panax Ginseng Extract 4:1 (Root), Ginsenosides, Choline (Bitartrate), Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Silica

Check STRESS LESS - 120VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

STRESS LESS - 120VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go