Is STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Melatonin (N-acetyl-5-methoxytryptamine), Lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia, Flower), German Chamomile (Matricaria Chamomilla, Flower), Cyracos (R), Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis, Herb Top), Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Natural Flavours (Chocolate, Debittering), Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Peppermint Oil, Mannitol

Check STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go