Is STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
- calcium silicate
- natural flavours
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin (N-acetyl-5-methoxytryptamine), Lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia, Flower), German Chamomile (Matricaria Chamomilla, Flower), Cyracos (R), Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis, Herb Top), Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Natural Flavours (Chocolate, Debittering), Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Peppermint Oil, Mannitol
Check STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Where to buy
STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


