Is STRIP STK CH VEIN FZ 10OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef vein steak
beef vein steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Vein Steak
Check STRIP STK CH VEIN FZ 10OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRIP STK CH VEIN FZ 10OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
About this product
Meat · Strip, Frozen


