Is STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Vitamin C ! (Ascorbic Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1
Check STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


