Is STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Vitamin C ! (Ascorbic Acid), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1
Check STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRIPES, PICKLE, BLAZE, DARINGTON, ZEG, CRUSHER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


