Is Strive Original Oat Barista, Original Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat base
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BASE ( FILTERED WATER, OATS), ANIMAL-FREE WHEY PROTEIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check Strive Original Oat Barista, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strive Original Oat Barista, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


