Is Stroganoff Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- enriched wheat pasta
- enriched wheat flour
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat pasta, Modified whey, Corn starch, Salt, Enriched wheat flour, Sugar, Tomato powder, Lactic acid, Natural and artificial flavour (Contains milk ingredients), Onion powder, High monounsaturated vegetable oil (canola, sunflower and/or soybean), Citric acid, Calcium lactate, Garlic powder, Monoglycerides, Hydrolyzed corn protein, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Parsley flakes, Spice, Autolyzed yeast extract, Hydrolyzed wheat protein, Silicon dioxide.
Check Stroganoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stroganoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


