Is Strong High Protein Shake Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, milk protein isolate, soluble corn fiber, cocoa (processed with alkali), vegetable oil (sunflower, canola, and/or safflower oil), contains less than 1% of: calcium caseinate, natural and artificial flavors, magnesium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, salt, sucralose, gellan gum, sodium hexametaphosphate, lecithin (sunflower, canola and/or soy lecithin), carrageenan, sodium ascorbate (vitamin C), zinc gluconate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), manganese gluconate, niacinamide (vitamin B3), phytonadione (vitamin K1), cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), sodium selenite, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), folic acid (vitamin B9), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), potassium iodide, thiamin hydrochloride (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), biotin (vitamin B7)
Check Strong High Protein Shake Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong High Protein Shake Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


