Is Strong Roots Crispy Skinny Fries Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, crisp fries deliver a crunchy exterior and softer interior with a mild savory flavor; commonly served as a side for burgers, sandwiches, and mains or enjoyed as a snack with dips. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness when oven-baked, convenience, and occasional variability in texture between batches and reheating ease.

Description
Thin, crisp fries deliver a crunchy exterior and softer interior with a mild savory flavor; commonly served as a side for burgers, sandwiches, and mains or enjoyed as a snack with dips. Customer reviews note satisfying crispness when oven-baked, convenience, and occasional variability in texture between batches and reheating ease.
Ingredients
Potato (86%), Vegetable Oils (9%) (Rapeseed, Sunflower) - in varying proportions, Batter (5%) (Starches [ Potato, Maize ], Rice Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Paprika Extract)
Check Strong Roots Crispy Skinny Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong Roots Crispy Skinny Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Skinny Pop Popcorn
About this product
Snack · Frozen


