Is Strong Roots Crispy Skinny Fries 750g Gluten Free?

Description
These fries deliver a crunchy exterior and tender interior with a mild savory flavor; shoppers report they bake to a crisp and generally serve well as a side, snack, or party appetizer. Reviews commonly note consistent texture, quick oven preparation, occasional variability in crispness between batches, and mild seasoning notes.

Description
These fries deliver a crunchy exterior and tender interior with a mild savory flavor; shoppers report they bake to a crisp and generally serve well as a side, snack, or party appetizer. Reviews commonly note consistent texture, quick oven preparation, occasional variability in crispness between batches, and mild seasoning notes.
Ingredients
Potato (86%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Batter (5%) (Starches [Potato, Maize], Rice Flour, Modified Starch (Distarch Phosphate), Salt, Paprika Extract).
Check Strong Roots Crispy Skinny Fries 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong Roots Crispy Skinny Fries 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Crinkle Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Shoestring Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Where to buy
Strong Roots Crispy Skinny Fries 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


