Is Strong Roots Thai Green Veg Curry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Jasmine Rice (water, Jasmine Rice), Water, Chickpeas, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Green Peppers, Sugar Snap Peas, Baby Corn, Coconut Cream (coconut Cream, Water), Red Peppers, Shallots, Onions, Ginger Puree (ginger, Water), Garlic Puree (garlic, Water), Herbs, Canola Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Makrut Lime Leaves, Vegetable Base (water, Carrot, Salt, Onion, Canola Oil, Butternut Squash, Tomato, Celery, Yeast Extract), Spices, Lemongrass Puree (lemongrass, Water), Diced Jalapeno Peppers, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Red Chili Powder.

Check Strong Roots Thai Green Veg Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep